what are the trespassing laws in georgia
[…] He. #sfd ?Ta8pa!\`2eP-EipK+D8NR=O0"BQ@Y1dzA/i'+BF{p:_ iu%`.7y~Tk~RhK/Im"^H]e/2ro"@&h Rptr. . It is an affirmative defense that the defendant may claim the plaintiff has unclean hands. (Pon v. Wittman (1905) 147 Cal. True Legal Groups Employment Law Services has a dedicated team of employment attorneys statewide who specialize in employment law matters and provide legal representation when experiencing wrongdoings in the workplace. The doctrine of unclean hands is based on OCGA 23-1-10, which provides that "[h]e who would have equity must do equity and must give effect to all equitable rights of the other party respecting the subject matter of the action." "The unclean-hands maxim which bars a complainant in equity from obtaining relief has reference to an . Among other things, the complaint prayed for a formal declaration that Robert was Brandie's natural father and that he pay child support. 2d 670 [49 Cal. 3d 288, 297 [126 Cal.